How Big Is…?

How long are the race tracks?

The longest lap here is the Snaefell Mountain Course, at 60.721 km (37.73 miles), and the shortest Martinsville Speedway, at 0.847 km (0.526 miles). In Formula 1, the longest lap is Spa-Francorchamps, at 7.004 km (4.35 miles).

All 32 race tracks, longest to shortest

#TrackLap (km)Lap (miles)
1Snaefell Mountain Course60.72137.73
2Nürburgring Nordschleife20.83212.94
3Circuit de la Sarthe13.6268.47
4Spa-Francorchamps7.0044.35
5Mount Panorama6.2133.86
6Las Vegas Strip Circuit6.2013.85
7Jeddah Corniche Circuit6.1743.84
8Baku City Circuit6.0033.73
9Silverstone5.8913.66
10Suzuka5.8073.61
11Monza5.7933.60
12Sepang International Circuit5.5433.44
13Circuit of The Americas5.5133.43
14Shanghai International Circuit5.4513.39
15Lusail International Circuit5.4193.37
16Bahrain International Circuit5.4123.36
17Miami International Autodrome5.4123.36
18Istanbul Park5.3383.32
19Yas Marina Circuit5.2813.28
20Albert Park Circuit5.2783.28
21Marina Bay Street Circuit4.9273.06
22Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya4.6572.89
23Algarve International Circuit4.6532.89
24Hungaroring4.3812.72
25Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve4.3612.71
26Red Bull Ring4.3262.69
27Interlagos4.3092.68
28Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez4.3042.67
29Talladega Superspeedway4.2812.66
30Circuit Zandvoort4.2592.65
31Circuit de Monaco3.3372.07
32Martinsville Speedway0.8470.526

Every lap